Nebraska Accountability and Disclosure Commission


Divisions

Campaign FinanceCampaign Finance    |     LobbyingLobbying    |     Ethics / Conflicts of InterestEthics / Conflicts of Interest    |     EnforcementEnforcement


Registered Candidate Committees - H's

Candidate: Ken Haar

Ken Haar for Legislature
Ronald Ecklund, Treasurer
13901 NW 126th Street
Malcolm, NE 68402
(402) 796-2047

Candidate: Galen Hadley

Hadley for Legislature
Roger Jones, Treasurer
3112 Country Club Lane
Kearney, NE 68845
(308) 237-3794

Candidate: David Hahn

David Hahn for Governor
David Hahn, Treasurer
PO Box 83672
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 730-5353

Candidate: Jeff Hall - Dissolved 01/31/2011

Hall for OPPD Board
Liz Hall, Treasurer
1212 Corey Dr.
Blair, NE 68008
(402) 426-0487

Candidate: David Halvorsen - Dissolved 06/20/2012

David Halvorsen for County Commissioner
Claire Frestrom, Treasurer
9920 Van Dorn Street
Lincoln, NE 68520
(402) 486-1168

Candidate: Julie Haney - Dissolved 01/13/2011

Julie Haney for County Treasurer
Richard Symonds, Treasurer
1306 Western Hills Drive
Papillion, NE 68046
(402) 331-1761

Candidate: Matthew Hansen

Hansen for Legislature – 2014
Lisa Olivares, Treasurer
6230 Glendale Road
Lincoln, NE  68505
(402) 464-8194

Candidate: Tom Hansen

Hansen for Legislature
Kyle Gifford, Treasurer
PO Box 844
North Platte, NE 69103
(308) 532-0507

Candidate: Philip Hardenburger

Hardenburger for Legislature
Gary Yank, Treasurer
1140 Lakeshore Drive
Crete, NE  68333
(402) 826-4262

Candidate: Mary Harding - Dissolved 02/02/2010

Mary Harding 4 NPPD
Richard Erickson, Treasurer
1919 D Street
Lincoln, NE 68502
(402) 438-5917

Candidate: John Harms

John N. Harms for Legislature
Zac Karpk, Treasurer
1918 E. 28th Street
Scottsbluff, NE 69361
(308) 635-1428

Candidate: Burke Harr

Burke Harr for Legislature
Andrew Hale, Treasurer
1620 Dodge Street, Suite 1800
Omaha, NE 68102
(402)342-4200

Candidate: Bill Harris - Dissolved 04/05/2011

Harris Campaign
Gerry Finnegan, Treasurer
1936 Ryons Street
Lincoln, NE 68502
(402) 475-2146

Candidate: Ian Hartfield - Dissolved 06/21/2010

Hartfield for Legislature
George Lippert, Treasurer
1112 Limerick Rd
Papillion, NE 68046
(402) 339-1218

Candidate: Ron Hartnett

Friends of Ron Hartnett Committee
Tony Gomez, Treasurer
1621 Hickory Street
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402) 301-4997

Candidate: Ron Hartnett
Friends of Ron Hartnett
Tony Gomez, Treasurer
1621 Hickory Street
Dakota City, NE 68731
(402)301-4993

Candidate: Chuck Hassebrook - Dissolved 01/22/2014

Chuck Hassebrook for Regent
James Gallant, Treasurer
250 N. 3rd Street
Lyons, NE  68038
(402) 687-2238

Candidate:  Chuck Hassebrook

Chuck Hassebrook for Governor
George Johnson, Treasurer
PO Box 34253
Omaha, NE  68134


(402) 687-2238

Candidate: Howard Hawks

Howard Hawks for Regent
John Reed, Treasurer
1044 N. 115th St. #400
Omaha, NE 68154
(402) 691-9500

Candidate: Paul Hazard - Dissolved 02/14/2012

Paul Hazard for City Council
Paul Hazard, Treasurer
704 12th Avenue
Kearney, NE 68845
(308) 224-0339

Candidate: Scott Hazelrigg

Scott Hazelrigg for District 66 School Board
Bob Thomas, Treasurer
1516 S. 84th Street
Omaha, NE 68124

Candidate: Jack Heidel

Jack Heidel for Learning Council
Sharon Conlon, Treasurer
5010 Nicholas Street
Omaha, NE 68132
(402) 558-6598

Candidate: Lavon Heidemann - Dissolved 07/24/2012

Committee to Elect Lavon Heidemann
Suzanne Borcher, Treasurer
215 Main Street
Steinauer, NE 68441
(402) 869-2211

Candidate: Lavon Heidemann

Heidemann for Regent
Suzanne Borcher, Treasurer
215 Main Street
Steinauer, NE 68441
(402) 869-2211

Candidate: Bernie Heier

Heier for County Commissioner
Sam Seever, Treasurer
6425 Lone Tree Drive
Lincoln, NE 68512
(402) 437-4891

Candidate: Dave Heineman

Governor Heineman Committee
Reg Kuhn, Treasurer
1610 N Street, #100
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 474-3283

Candidate:  Charles Herbster - Dissolved 9/13/13

Charles W. Herbster for Governor, Inc.
Laurie Widdowson, Treasurer
65088 707th Trail Road
Falls City, NE  68355
(402) 801-1420

Candidate: Steve Hespen

Steve Hespen for Sheriff Committee
Helen Krause, Treasurer
2150 Rosedale Road
Fremont, NE 68025
(308) 632-6315

Candidate: Joe Higgins - Dissolved 01/26/2011

Joe Higgins for State Board of Education
Jack Noodell, Treasurer
5067 S. 107th Street
Omaha, NE 68127
(402) 339-5164

Candidate: Rusty Hike

Rusty Hike for Sarpy County Commissioner
John Hansen, Treasurer
15402 Hwy 75 So.
Bellevue, NE 68123
(402) 291-2500

Candidate: Mike Hilgers

Friends of Mike Hilgers
Tami Urwin, Treasurer
508 W. Keating Circle
Lincoln, NE 68521
(402) 218-2103

Candidate:  Robert Hilkemann

Hilkemann for Legislature
Larry Tennison, Treasurer
1723 South 167th Circle
Omaha, NE  68130
(402) 334-5848

Candidate: Ryan Hinsley - Dissolved 05/03/2010

Families for Ryan Hinsley
Jeannie Heckman, Treasurer
4315 North 146 Court
Omaha, NE 68116
(402) 880-4544

Candidate: Fred Hlava - Dissolved 01/22/2009

Fred Hlava for the 49th
Daniel Garrett, Treasurer
P.O. Box 447
Chadron, NE 69337

Candidate: Margaret Hornady - Dissolved 03/08/10

Committee to Elect Margaret Hornady Mayor
John Hoggatt, Treasurer
PO Box 5168
Grand Island, NE 68802
(308) 389-2600

Candidate: Adam Hornung

Hornung for City Council - Dissolved 9/20/13
Stephen Mossman, Treasurer
3025 S. 31st Street
Lincoln, NE 68502
(402) 464-6618

Candidate: Greg Hosch

Hosch for Legislature
Pat Shefland, Treasurer
6406 S. 150th Street
Omaha, NE 68137
(402) 740-7443

Candidate: Deb Houghtaling

Friends of Deb Houghtaling Sarpy County Clerk
Renee S. Lansman, Treasurer
1005 Offutt Blvd.
Bellevue, NE 68005
(402) 292-2670

Candidate: Chris Hove - Dissolved 06/10/2011

Hove for Airport Authority
Doug Lienemann, Treasurer
6000 Village Drive
Lincoln, NE 68516
(402) 420-8344

Candidate: Gwen Howard - Dissolved 2/20/14

Howard for Legislature
David Dover, Treasurer
5512 Howard Street
Omaha, NE 68154
(402) 551-3246

Candidate: Gwen Howard

Howard for MUD
Noelle Obermeyer, Treasurer
5512 Howard Street
Omaha, NE  68106
(402) 699-5513

Candidate: Sara Howard

Neighbors for Sara Howard
Noelle Obermeyer, Treasurer
132 N. 40th Street
Omaha, NE 68131
(402)699-5514

Candidate: Steve Howard

Steve Howard for Legislature
Dave Bartels, Treasurer
16617 Harney Street
Omaha, NE  68118
(402) 551-7473

Candidate: Bill Hoyt - Dissolved 11/30/10

Citizens United for Sensible Water Solutions
Gene Morris, Treasurer
1503 Norris Avenue
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 340-5972

Candidate: Carol Hudkins - Dissolved 08/05/2009

Carol Hudkins Legislature Committee
Ermine Benes, Treasurer
8600 NW 112
Malcolm, NE 68402
(402) 796-2254

Candidate: Larry Hudkins

Hudkins County Commissioner Committee
Carol Hudkins, Treasurer
8600 NW 112th
Malcolm, NE 68402
(402) 796-2254

Candidate:  Dan Hughes

Hughes for Legislature
Keith Olsen, Treasurer
74868 318th Ave
Venango, NE  69168
(308) 882-2144

Candidate: Ron Hug

Ron Hug for Metro Board
Ron Hug, Treasurer
20560 Binney Street
Elkhorn, NE 68022
(402) 601-4867

Candidate: Marvin "Butch" Hughes - Dissolved 05/03/2010

Hughes for Legislature
Susan Nelson, Treasurer
795 E. 26th Street
Hastings, NE 68901
(402) 469-0292

Candidate: Brandon Hunnicutt - Dissolved 09/20/2011

Brandon Hunnicutt for Legislature
Kirk Penner, Treasurer
609 S. G. Road
Giltner, NE 68841
(402) 604-9199

Candidate:  Bruce Hunter

Bruce Hunter for City Council - Dissolved 9/20/13
Frances Hunter, Treasurer
319 South 17th Street #525
Omaha, NE  68102
(402) 885-1276

Candidate: Kyle Hutchings - Dissolved 12/23/2010

Hutchings for County Board Committee
Lisa Hutchings, Treasurer
2580 S. 90th Street
Omaha, NE 68124
(402) 330-7639


Important Dates

2014 Primary Election – May 13, 2014

1st Primary Statement - April 14, 2014

2nd Primary Statement - May 5, 2014

Post Primary Statement - June 23, 2014

Details...

2014 General Election – November 4, 2014

1st General Statement - October 6, 2014

2nd General Statement - October 27, 2014

Post General Statement - January 13, 2015

Details...

Archive...